Commonwealth v. Stevenson
[…] Commonwealth v. Yandamuri , 639 Pa. 100, 159 A.3d 503, 514 (2017). "It is well-established that the Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proof by means of wholly circumstantial evidence and the [fact-finder], while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence, is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence." Id.

After the court holds such a hearing, it may issue an order directing the defendant to refrain from abusing the plaintiff. Id. at § 6108(a)(1). In addition, the order may, inter alia , grant "possession to the plaintiff of the residence or household to the exclusion of the defendant by evicting the defendant[.]" Id. at 6108(a)(2). Important to the instant matter, the PFA Act explicitly provides that a final PFA order must inform the defendant that a violation of the order will lead to the defendant's arrest and possible conviction for indirect criminal contempt. Id. at § 6108(g).