Commonwealth v. Stanley
[…] Such a challenge, however, is not appealable as of right. Commonwealth v. Luketic , 162 A.3d 1149, 1159 (Pa. Super. 2017). We will exercise our discretion to consider the issue only if (1) the appellant has filed a timely notice of appeal; (2) he has preserved the sentencing issue at the time of sentencing or in a motion to reconsider and modify his sentence; (3) he presents the issue in a properly framed statement in his brief under Rule 2119(f) of the Rules of Appellate Procedure, pursuant to Commonwealth v. Tuladziecki , 522 A.2d 17 (Pa. 1987); and (4) in the words of Section 9781(b) of the Sentencing Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(b), "it appears that there is a substantial question that the sentence imposed is not appropriate under this chapter." See , e.g., Commonwealth v. Haynes , 125 A.3d 800, 807 (Pa. Super. 2015). In Commonwealth v. Karns , 50 A.3d 158 (Pa.