Commonwealth v. Simmons
[…] The finder of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence." Edwards , 177 A.3d at 969 (cleaned up).

Appellant first contends the evidence was insufficient to support his convictions for harassment. Specifically, he argues the evidence did not establish that he "communicated threatening words with the intent to harass, annoy or alarm" during his "momentary outburst following a tense encounter with three police officers." Appellant's Brief at 6.

Pursuant to the provisions of 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709(a)(4), "[a] person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person: ... (4) communicates to or about such person any lewd, lascivious, threatening or obscene words, [or] language[.]" As revealed in the trial court's description of the encounter between Appellant and the three officers set forth above,

Mr. Simmons made an aggressive movement toward the officers and threatened to "fuck ... up" each of them. Mr. Simmons placed the officers in fear.