Commonwealth v. Serrano-Delgado
[…] Id. quoting Commonwealth v. Sherwood, 603 Pa. 92, 982 A.2d 483, 495 (2009). Further, discretion is abused when the law is either overridden or misapplied. Commonwealth v. Randolph, 582 Pa. 576, 873 A.2d 1277, 1281 (2005).

While Appellant maintains it was error for the court to determine that his juvenile adjudications were admissible for the purposes of impeaching testimony regarding his reputation as a peaceful, law-abiding citizen, 42 Pa.C.S.A. section 6354 (b)(4) dictates otherwise:

"The disposition of a child under this chapter may only be used against him:

(1) in dispositional proceedings after conviction for the purposes of a presentence investigation and report if the child was adjudicated delinquent;
(2) in a subsequent juvenile hearing, whether before or after reaching majority;
(3) if relevant, where he has put his reputation or character in issue in a civil matter; or
(4) in a criminal proceeding, if the child was adjudicated delinquent for an offense, the evidence of which would be admissible if committed by an adult"
42 Pa. Stat, and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 6354 (West).

Appellant was adjudicated delinquent in 2015 for retail theft, receiving stolen property, terroristic threats, and flight to avoid apprehension. (N.T., p. 10).