Commonwealth v. Serrano-Delgado
[…] See Fletcher, 861 A.2d at 915. However, Serrano-Delgado claims that inquiry into the knowledge of his prior juvenile adjudications violated Pennsylvania Rule of Evidence 405(a)(2), which prohibits inquiry into criminal conduct that did not result in a conviction.

Here, the trial court denied Serrano-Delgado's motion in limine and ruled permissible an inquiry into knowledge of his prior juvenile adjudications pursuant to Section 6354(b)(4) of the Juvenile Act, which, in pertinent part, provides:

(b) Effect in subsequent judicial matters. The disposition of a child under this chapter may only be used against him:
(4) in a criminal proceeding, if the child was adjudicated delinquent for an offense, the evidence of which would be admissible if committed by an adult.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6354(b)(4).

In Commonwealth v. McKeever, 689 A.2d 272, 274 (Pa. Super. 1997), this Court considered whether evidence of adjudications for robbery, theft, and attempted theft were admissible to impeach the appellant's testimony as evidence of crimen falsi.