Commonwealth v. Scott
[…] To sustain the conviction for Criminal Conspiracy, there must be proof beyond a reasonable doubt that the defendant "(1) entered into an agreement to commit or aid in an unlawful act with another person or persons, (2) with a shared criminal intent[,] and (3) an overt act was done in furtherance of the conspiracy. This overt act need not be committed by the defendant; it need only be committed by a co-conspirator." Commonwealth v. McCall , 911 A.2d 992, 996 (Pa. Super. 2006) (citation and quotation omitted). See also 18 Pa.C.S. § 903 (defining Criminal Conspiracy).

Section 6106 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part, that "any person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree." 18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)(1).

To sustain a conviction for Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana, the Commonwealth was required to prove that Appellant knowingly or intentionally possessed an amount of marijuana less than 30 grams in weight. 35 P.S. § 780-113(a)(31).