Commonwealth v. Runk
[…] This is particularly true where the sentence was imposed consecutively to a sentence of five to ten years [for the conviction of homicide by vehicle while DUI,] which was the maximum sentence under the law."
Id. at 14-15 (emphasis and unnecessary capitalization omitted).

To the extent Appellant argues that his sentence for driving while under suspension—DUI related was greatly in excess of the aggravated range of the guidelines, we observe that Appellant was convicted pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S. § 1543(b)(1.1)(i), which requires Appellant "to undergo imprisonment for a period of not less than 90 days." Thus, we treat Appellant's argument in this regard as one challenging only the consecutive nature of the sentence imposed for that conviction.

In determining whether the above claims raise a substantial question, we bear the following in mind.