Commonwealth v. Rosario
[…] Id. at 896-897. For cases in which a duly-qualified expert testifies generally about victim responses or behaviors, but makes no comment about a specific victim's truthfulness, such testimony is admissible. See Commonwealth v. Carter, 111 A.3d 1221, 1223 (Pa. Super. 2015) (upholding expert testimony regarding, generally, sexual abuse victims' delay in reporting that did not opine on the specific victim or victim's credibility), appeal denied, 140 A.3d 11 (Pa. 2016).

Effective August 28, 2012 (as amended), Section 5920 provides, in relevant part:

(b) Qualifications and use of experts. -
(1) In a criminal proceeding subject to this section, a witness may be qualified by the court as an expert if the witness has specialized knowledge beyond that possessed by the average layperson based on the witness's experience with, or specialized training or education in, criminal justice, behavioral sciences or victim services issues, related to sexual violence or domestic violence, that will assist the trier of fact in understanding the dynamics of sexual violence or domestic violence, victim responses to sexual violence or domestic violence and the impact of sexual violence or domestic violence on victims during and after being assaulted.
(2) If qualified as an expert, the witness may testify to facts and opinions regarding specific types of victim responses and victim behaviors.
(3) The witness's opinion regarding the credibility of any other witness, including the victim, shall not be admissible.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5920(b).