Commonwealth v. Rodriguez
[…] The Superior Court may not reweigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the finder of fact. If the factfinder reasonably could have determined from the evidence adduced that all of the necessary elements of the crime were established, then that evidence will be deemed sufficient to support the verdict.
Commonwealth v. Hopkins , 747 A.2d 910, 913-14 (Pa. Super. 2000) (citations omitted).

Section 2502(c) of the Crimes Code defines third degree murder:

(c) Murder of the third degree.—All other kinds of murder shall be murder of the third degree. Murder of the third degree is a felony of the first degree.
18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(c). In Commonwealth v. Marquez , 980 A.2d 145 (Pa. Super. 2009) (en banc), this Court opined:
Third-degree murder is defined [as] all other kinds of murder other than first degree murder or second degree murder.