Commonwealth v. Ritchie
[…] On July 27, 2022, Appellant moved to reconsider his sentence, requesting that he be granted house arrest with electronic monitoring or work release. Following a hearing, the trial court granted the reconsideration motion insofar as it "granted work release privileges" to Appellant. Sentencing Order, 8/15/22. Appellant timely appealed.

Section 6503, relating to subsequent convictions of certain offenses, provides in pertinent part:

A person convicted of a sixth or subsequent offense under section 1543(a) shall be sentenced to pay a fine of not less than $1,000 and to imprisonment for not less than 30 days but not more than six months.
75 Pa.C.S.A. § 6503(a.1) (emphasis added).

The trial court directed Appellant to file a Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b) statement of errors complained of on appeal.