Commonwealth v. Peralta-Cruz
[…] Commonwealth v. Miller, 172 A.3d 632, 640 (Pa. Super. 2017). In conducting review, "the appellate court may not weigh the evidence and substitute its judgment for the fact-finder." Id.

A person commits robbery if, "in the course of committing a theft, he[] inflicts bodily injury upon another or threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate bodily injury." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(a)(1)(iv). "An act shall be deemed 'in the course of committing a theft' if it occurs in an attempt to commit theft or in flight after the attempt or commission." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3701(a)(2). This Court has observed that while there is