Commonwealth v. Pelzer
[…] (iii) commits or threatens immediately to commit any felony of the first or second degree;
(iv) inflicts bodily injury upon another or threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate bodily injury;
(v) physically takes or removes property from the person of another by force however slight; ….
18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(1)(ii)-(v).

The parties proceeded to a jury trial, where Appellant presented an alibi defense. Appellant's motion for judgment of acquittal as to two counts was granted. At count fourteen, the trial court granted the motion with respect to violating 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(a)(1), because the Commonwealth failed to provide evidence that Appellant was previously convicted of a crime that barred his possession of a firearm. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105 (pertaining to "[p]ersons not to possess, use, manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms"). At count fifteen, which charged Appellant with carrying a firearm without a license in violation of 18 Pa.C.S. § 6106, the trial court stated that there was no evidence that Appellant ever concealed the firearm at any point.