Commonwealth v. Parsons
[…] Commonwealth v. Rodriguez , 141 A.3d 523, 525 (Pa.Super. 2016) (quoting Commonwealth v. Tarrach , 42 A.3d 342, 345 (Pa.Super. 2012)).
Commonwealth v. Izurieta , 171 A.3d 803, 806 (Pa. Super. 2017) (internal brackets omitted).

Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to establish indecent assault on the basis that "[t]he Commonwealth did not show that Appellant had 'indecent contact' with the victim. In fact, the Commonwealth did not show that Appellant had any contact at all with the victim." Appellant's Brief at 11.

18 Pa.C.S. § 3101 defines "indecent contact" as: "Any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person." See also Commonwealth v. Fisher , 47 A.3d 155, 158 (Pa. Super. 2012) ("The language of the statutory section defining indecent contact includes both 'sexual' and 'other intimate parts' as possible erogenous zones for purposes of prosecution.").