Commonwealth v. Parsons
[…] Appellant was convicted of indecent assault pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(7):

A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and . . . the complainant is less than 13 years of age[.]


Appellant was convicted of EWOC pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(1): "A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support."

This Court's standard for reviewing sufficiency of the evidence claims is as follows: