Commonwealth v. Parsons
[…] See J.G., 145 A.3d at 1189. "[A]n act" is not an element of either aggravated indecent assault of a child or corruption of minors. Concise Issues, 5/20/2019; Appellant's Brief at 4. Appellant has therefore failed to preserve his challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence for these two charges. See J.G., 145 A.3d at 1189.

Appellant was convicted of aggravated indecent assault of a child pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 3125(b): "A person commits aggravated indecent assault of a child when the person violates [18 Pa.C.S. § 3125](a)(1), (2), (3), (4), (5) or (6) and the complainant is less than 13 years of age." Section 3125(a)(1)-(6) states:

Except as provided in sections 3121 (relating to rape), 3122.1 (relating to statutory sexual assault), 3123 (relating to involuntary deviate sexual intercourse) and 3124.1 (relating to sexual assault), a person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person's body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault if:

(1) the person does so without the complainant's consent;

(2) the person does so by forcible compulsion;

(3) the person does so by threat of forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution;

(4) the complainant is unconscious or the person knows that the complainant is unaware that the penetration is occurring;

(5) the person has substantially impaired the complainant's power to appraise or control his or her conduct by administering or employing, without the knowledge of the complainant, drugs, intoxicants or other means for the purpose of preventing resistance;

(6) the complainant suffers from a mental disability which renders him or her incapable of consent[.]
Id. § 3125(a)(1)-(6).

Appellant was convicted of corruption of minors pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(ii):