Commonwealth v. Miller
[…] for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant, and . . . the complainant is less than 13 years of age.
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(7). For purposes of this offense, "indecent contact" means any "touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person." Id. § 3101.

The elements of aggravated indecent assault of a child are set forth in 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(b), which provides that a person commits aggravated indecent assault when the victim is less than 13 years of age and the person "engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person's body, for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic, or law enforcement purposes," and any of the following additional circumstances exist:

(1) the person does so without the complainant's consent;
(2) the person does so by forcible compulsion;
(3) the person does so by threat of forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution;