Commonwealth v. Miller
[…] Burns, 765 A.2d 1144, 1148 (Pa. Super. 2020) (citations omitted). Moreover, "the finder of fact, while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence." Commonwealth v. Smith, 206 A.3d 551, 557 (Pa. Super. 2019) (citation omitted). Finally, statutory and case law authority provide that uncorroborated testimony of a sexual assault victim, if believed, alone is sufficient to support a sex offense conviction. See Commonwealth v. Izurieta, 171 A.3d 803, 807 (Pa. Super. 2017) (emphasis added); see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3106 ("The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter.").

The Crimes Code states that "[a] person commits the offense of rape of a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121(c).