Commonwealth v. Mason
[…] Azim , 459 A.2d 1244, 1246-47 (Pa. Super. 1983) (citations and punctuation omitted).

In the instant case, we conclude the Commonwealth presented sufficient evidence to establish Appellant conspired with Benson to hinder the apprehension of Holt. Although we concluded supra that the evidence was insufficient to sustain Appellant's conviction for hindering apprehension under subsection (a)(5), we note that he was charged with conspiracy for providing clothing, a cell phone and transportation to a "fugitive," which tracks the language of hindering apprehension under subsection (a)(2). See 18 Pa.C.S. § 5105(a)(2) ("A person commits an offense if, with intent to hinder the apprehension ... of another ... he provides or aids in providing a weapon, transportation, disguise or other means of avoiding apprehension or effecting escape[.]"). Although the trial court found Appellant not guilty of this subsection, we note:

Commonwealth's Motion to Amend Criminal Information 2/4/19, at 3 (unpaginated).