Commonwealth v. Johnson
[…] Id.; see also Commonwealth v. Roane, 204 A.3d 998, 1001 (Pa.Super. 2019). Issues of credibility and conflicting evidence are the province of the factfinder, which is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Zewe, 663 A.2d at 198-99.

A verdict of guilty but mentally ill is proper where the defendant has pursued an insanity defense, and the trier of fact finds, beyond a reasonable doubt, that the defendant is guilty and was mentally ill at the time of the offense, but not legally insane. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 314(a). For this purpose, "mentally ill" means "[o]ne who as a result of mental disease or defect, lacks substantial capacity either to appreciate the wrongfulness of his conduct or to conform his conduct to the requirements of the law." Id. at (c)(1).