Commonwealth v. Hofmann
[…] Butler, 226 A.3d 972, 992 (Pa. 2020) (stating, an SVP, in addition to having been convicted of a sexually violent offense, is a person "who [has] been individually determined to suffer from a mental abnormality or personality disorder such that they are highly likely to continue to commit sexually violent offenses").

A "sexually violent offense" is defined by SORNA as "[a]n offense specified in section 9799.14 (relating to sexual offenses and tier system) as a Tier I, Tier II[,] or Tier III sexual offense committed on or after December 20, 2012, for which the individual was convicted." 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.12. "Predatory" is defined by SORNA as "[a]n act directed at a stranger or at a person with whom a relationship has been initiated, established, maintained or promoted, in whole or in part, in order to facilitate or support victimization." Id.