Commonwealth v. Henry
[…] Id. at 63-64. In addition, Appellant maintains that "at least [two] of the jurors had some extraneous influence" despite "acknowledg[ing he does not know] what information the jurors had during trial." Id. at 74.

"All persons entitled to a jury trial in a civil action or criminal proceeding shall have the right to jurors selected at random from a representative cross section of the eligible population of the county." 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4501. "A jury panel for the trial of any case may be challenged only on the grounds that it was not selected at random from the array." 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 4526(e). "Such challenge must be made by a party immediately after the panel of jurors has been selected by the administrative staff of the court and before interrogation of jurors commences." Id.