Commonwealth v. Harris
[…] Commonwealth v. Conway , 14 A.3d 101, 108 (Pa. Super. 2011) (citations omitted). "When reviewing an order denying a motion for post-conviction DNA testing, this Court determines whether the movant satisfied the statutory requirements listed in [ 42 Pa.C.S.A. §] 9543.1." Commonwealth v. Williams , 35 A.3d 44, 47 (Pa. Super. 2011) (citation omitted).

Section 9543.1 requires an applicant to explain how testing would produce exculpatory evidence to establish "the applicant's actual innocence of the offense for which the applicant was convicted[.]" 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9543.1(6)(i).

Here, Appellant's PCRA petition did not contain a request for post-conviction DNA testing.