Commonwealth v. Green
[…] Id. (quoting Commonwealth v. Scott , 597 A.2d 1220, 1221 (Pa.Super. 1991) (emphasis omitted).

In Commonwealth v. Nickol , 381 A.2d 873, 876-77 (Pa. 1977), our Supreme Court rejected the appellant's challenge to the trial court's failure to grant his motion in arrest of judgment with respect to a charge of carrying a firearm without a license. The appellant argued that the Commonwealth failed to establish that he had concealed the firearm. Id. at 876. The Court concluded:

At the time, section 6106 read as follows: "(a) Offense defined. No person shall carry a firearm in any vehicle or concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a license therefor as provided in this subchapter." Nickol , 381 A.2d at 877 n.6 (quoting former 18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)).

At trial, the prosecution called . . . the driver of the get-away vehicle.