Commonwealth v. Gomez
[…] Id. If the appellant fails to articulate the elements of his crime for which the evidence is allegedly insufficient, then that issue is waived. See id.; see also Commonwealth v. Flores , 921 A.2d 517, 522 (Pa. Super. 2007) (superseded by statute and overruled in part on other grounds) ("The 1925(b) statement language does not specify how the evidence failed to establish which element or elements of the three offenses for which Appellant was convicted.").

Gomez was convicted of REAP pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705. Section 2705 provides, "A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury." 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705. Nowhere in Gomez's Rule 1925(b) statement does he specify any element of this crime insufficiently proven by the evidence; he instead claims he did not have a duty to intervene in Ramos and Coogan's fight. Therefore, his issue is waived.