Commonwealth v. Gaynor
[…] It is for you to determine what weight, if any, you will give to that item of circumstantial evidence. Evidence of non-licensure alone is not sufficient to prove that the defendant intended to commit the offense of murder.
N.T. Jury Trial, 2/26/16, at 87 (emphases added). This instruction was drawn directly from a standard jury instruction based on 18 Pa.C.S. § 6104, which provides as follows:
In the trial of a person for committing or attempting to commit a crime enumerated in section 6105 (relating to persons not to possess, use, manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms), the fact that that person was armed with a firearm, used or attempted to be used, and had no license to carry the same, shall be evidence of that person's intention to commit the offense.
See also Pa. SSJI (Crim) 15.6104. Murder is one of the crimes enumerated in § 6105. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(b).

Appellant alleges that the jury instruction violated his due process rights.