Commonwealth v. Dulik
[…] See PCRA Court Order, 4/3/19, at 8, 11.

The PCRA court concluded that a failure to send a revocation letter by certified mail provided a defense only to the summary offense of failing to surrender the license within five days of receipt of the revocation notice. See PCRA Court Order, 4/3/19, at 9; see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6109(i) (providing that "[a]n individual whose license is revoked shall surrender the license to the issuing authority within five days of receipt of the notice. . . . An individual who violates this section commits a summary offense.").

Viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, as the prevailing party at the PCRA level, we conclude that the PCRA court's factual findings are supported by the evidence of record. Accordingly, we will not disturb them.