Commonwealth v. Dorsey
[…] (brackets omitted)). Accordingly, Dorsey's first claim fails.

In his second claim, Dorsey alleges that the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction for statutory sexual assault. See Brief for Appellant at 13. Dorsey argues that the evidence was insufficient to establish that he engaged in sexual intercourse with the victim. Id.

Section 3122.1, statutory sexual assault, states, in relevant part, that "[a] person commits a felony of the first degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant...." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3122.1(b). Sexual intercourse "includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight." Id. § 3101. "Our courts have viewed the phrase intercourse per os or per anus as describing oral and anal sex." See Commonwealth v.