Commonwealth v. Dorsey
[…] "[W]here an appellate brief fails to provide any discussion of a claim with citation to relevant authority or fails to develop the issue in any other meaningful fashion capable of review, that claim is waived." Commonwealth v. Johnson , 985 A.2d 915, 924 (Pa. 2009); see also Pa.R.A.P. 2119(a). It is not the role of this Court to "formulate [an a]ppellant's arguments for him." Id. at 925. Nevertheless, we decline to find Dorsey's claim waived.

Section 4304(a)(1) states, in relevant part, that "[a] parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age ... commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4304(a)(1).