Commonwealth v. Donahue
[…] Commonwealth v. Donahue, 1949 MDA 2017 (unpub. memo. at 1-2) (Pa. Super. Aug. 22, 2018) (direct appeal), appeal denied, 753 MAL 2018 (Pa. Apr. 23, 2019), cert. denied, 19-5808 (U.S. Oct. 15, 2019).

18 Pa.C.S. § 2709(a)(4) ("A person commits . . . harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person . . . communicates to or about such other person any . . . threatening or obscene words [or language[.]").