Commonwealth v. Davis
[…] The trier of fact bears the responsibility of assessing the credibility of the witnesses and weighing the evidence presented. In doing so, the trier of fact is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence.

The Commonwealth may sustain its burden by means of wholly circumstantial evidence, and we must evaluate the entire trial record and consider all evidence received against the defendant.

Commonwealth v. Hopkins , 67 A.3d 817, 820 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citations omitted).

Section 6106 of the Uniform Firearms Act provides in relevant part:

(a) Offense defined.–

(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2), any person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.

18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)(1).

We note with regard to the admission of evidence that the threshold inquiry is whether the evidence is relevant. See Commonwealth v. Herring , 271 A.3d 911, 919 (Pa. Super. 2022).