Commonwealth v. Corbett
[…] Commonwealth v. Ellison, 213 A.3d 312, 319 (Pa. Super. 2019) (quoting Commonwealth v. Murphy, 844 A.2d 1228, 1234 (Pa. 2004) ). "A defendant actually transfers drugs whenever he physically conveys drugs to another person." Id. (citation omitted). There is no requirement that an exchange of money take place or that the defendant transfers the drugs to a law enforcement officer; "all that is necessary is that the transfer be between two people." Id. (citation omitted).

With respect to Appellant's convictions for corrupt organizations and conspiracy to commit corrupt organizations, Section 911 of the Crimes Code provides as follows:

(b) Prohibited activities.--

* * *

(3) It shall be unlawful for any person employed by or associated with any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in the conduct of such enterprise's affairs through a pattern of racketeering activity.

(4) It shall be unlawful for any person to conspire to violate any of the provisions of paragraphs (1), (2) or (3) of this subsection.

18 Pa.C.S. § 911(b)(3), (4).