Commonwealth v. Convery
[…] That statute provides that we can vacate a sentence and remand for re-sentencing only if we find: 1) that the court intended to sentence within the guidelines but "applied the guidelines erroneously;" 2) a sentence was imposed within the guidelines "but the case involves circumstances where the application of the guidelines would be clearly unreasonable;" or 3) "the sentencing court sentenced outside the sentencing guidelines and the sentence is unreasonable." 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(c). "In all other cases the appellate court shall affirm the sentence imposed by the sentencing court." Id.

As the trial court imposed three consecutive standard range sentences for IDSI, we can reverse only if the trial court's application of the guidelines was clearly unreasonable.