Commonwealth v. Cartagena
[…] Robinson , 7 A.3d at 871.

Our review of the record reveals that on October 25, 2019, Cartagena was sentenced to an aggregate term of 90 to 180 months in prison. See N.T. (Sentencing Hearing), 10/25/19, at 9-11; see also Order of Sentence, 10/25/19, at 1. In its Sentencing Order, the trial court found Cartagena to be an eligible offender under the RRRI and imposed an RRRI minimum sentence of 75 months. See Order of Sentence, 10/25/19, at 1; see also 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 4505(c)(2) (providing that an RRRI minimum sentence "shall be equal to five-sixths of the minimum sentence if the minimum sentence is greater than three years."). Because the record reveals that Cartagena was, in fact, found to be eligible under the RRRI, and the trial court sentenced Cartagena accordingly, we grant him no relief on this claim.