Commonwealth v. Biddle
[…] 1) register with the Pennsylvania State Police as required under 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.56 (relating to registration procedures and applicability);
2) verify the individual's residence or be photographed as required under 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.60 (relating to verification of residence); or
3) provide accurate information when registering under 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.56 or verifying a residence under 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.60.
18 Pa.C.S. § 4915.2(a)(2)(1)-(3) (emphasis added).

Section 5124(a) of the Crimes Code (failure to appear) provides:

(a) Offense defined.--A person set at liberty by court order, with or without bail, upon condition that he will subsequently appear at a specified time and place, commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if, without lawful excuse, he fails to appear at that time and place. The offense constitutes a felony of the third degree where the required appearance was to answer to a charge of felony, or for disposition of any such charge, and the actor took flight or went into hiding to avoid apprehension, trial or punishment.
18 Pa.C.S. § 5124(a).

On August 8, 2014, the trial court sentenced Biddle to an aggregate term of 14½ to 50 years' imprisonment. Biddle did not file a direct appeal.