Commonwealth v. Aumick
[…] Initially, we observe that the offense of corruption of minors to which Aumick pleaded guilty is, without more, sufficient to trigger an SVP assessment and provide a basis to support an SVP classification where the Commonwealth's evidence, including the SOAB assessment, demonstrates that the person convicted of a sexually violent offense has a mental abnormality or disorder rendering that person more likely to engage in predatory sexually violent offenses. See Commonwealth v. Feucht, 955 A.2d 377, 381 (Pa. Super. 2008); see also 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.24(a) (providing that "a court shall order an individual convicted of a sexually violent offense to be assessed by the board"); id. § 9799.14 (classifying corruption of minors as a Tier I sexual offense).

Moreover, to the extent that Dr.