Commonwealth v. Ambert
[…] N.T., 5/17/13, at 319-20. Directly before and immediately following the examples, the trial court properly instructed the jury that it must find beyond a reasonable doubt that Ambert touched intimate parts of S.K.'s body for the purpose of sexual arousal where S.K. was under the age of thirteen. Id. at 320; see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(7) (stating that a "person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, [or] causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person ... for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and ... the complainant is less than 13 years of age[.]"). The trial court, while adding some superfluous language regarding examples of indecent assault, provided an accurate statement of the law.