Commercial Federal Bank v. Dorado Network Systems Corporation
[…] See Firstar Bank v. Faul, 253 F.3d 982, 993-94 (7th Cir. 2001), and Horton v. Bank One, 387 F.3d 426 (5th Cir. 2004). See also Engelmeyer v. Production Credit Ass'n of Midlands, 652 F. Supp. 1235, 1237 (D.S.D. 1987) (holding that the Production Credit Association (PCA) headquartered in Omaha, Nebraska was a Nebraska citizen for diversity purposes where, under the language of 12 U.S.C. § 2258, PCAs "shall for the purposes of jurisdiction be deemed to be a citizen of the state, commonwealth, or District of Columbia in which its principal office is located.").