Comm. Overseeing Action For Lumber Int'l Trade Investigations or Negotiations v. United States
[…] Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1585, "[t]he Court of International Trade shall possess all the powers in law and equity of, or as conferred by statute upon, a district court of the United States."

The Canadian Parties also contend that Commerce's conduct of the review amounted to harmless error because Plaintiff is unharmed by the de minimis margins received by the excluded companies or to which the non-excluded companies would be entitled pending their challenges.