Lake Cnty. Dep't of Soc. Servs. v. Julia P. (In re R.R.)
[…] Section 395 provides in relevant part: "A judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed as an order after judgment." (§ 395, subd. (a)(1).)