Com. v. Sutton
[…] Where one, convicted of several crimes, successfully challenges his judgment of sentence on appeal, remand for resentencing "may be just under the circumstances," as it may further the sentencing court's plans for protection of society from future criminal activity and rehabilitation of the criminal and "reduce the possibility of disparate and irrational sentencing." [Citation omitted]. Goldhammer, at 593, 517 A.2d at 1283.

42 Pa.C.S.A. § 706 provides:
An appellate court may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside or reverse any order brought before it for review, and may remand the matter and direct the entry of such appropriate order, or require such further proceedings to be had as may be just under the circumstances.

The defendant in Goldhammer appealed all of the informations against him.

The counts which Appellant was convicted of are self-evidently interdependent. See, e.g., White v. State, ___ Del. ___, 576 A.2d 1322 (1990).