Coleman v. Pricewaterhousecoopers.
[…] PwC essentially advances two grounds for summary judgment in its Motion: 1) that because Plaintiffs filed their Complaint in February 2003 but were on notice of their potential cause of action for negligent misrepresentation more than three years earlier, the applicable statute of limitations had run prior to commencement of suit; and 2) that because plaintiff Richard Coleman knew of and participated in actions in part constituting the misrepresentations that Plaintiffs now complain of, they cannot now sue and recover damages for their resulting injuries.

See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 10 Del. C. § 8106 (1999) (stating that "no action to recover damages caused by an injury unaccompanied with force or resulting indirectly from the act of the defendant shall be brought after the expiration of 3 years from the accruing of the cause of such action"); both parties agree that this three-year statute of limitations applies to the present action.