Cnty. of Mohave v. United States Bureau of Reclamation
[…] Hausrath, 491 F.Supp.3d at 796-97 (finding an EA's cumulatively significant impact analysis that relied on flaw data as “a conclusory determination that there will be no significant cumulative effect upon the ambient noise environment”).

Based on the data from the memorandum identified by Plaintiffs, it is reasonably foreseeable that the Water Transfer will facilitate growth. See 40 C.F.R. § 1508.8(b) (“Indirect effects, which are caused by the action and are later in time or farther removed in distance, but as still reasonably foreseeable. Indirect effects may include growth inducting effects . . . . Effects and impacts as used in these regulations are synonymous.”). More importantly, given the water shortage at build-out, it is reasonably foreseeable that Queen Creek may try to acquire additional surface water to fulfill its needs. See Klamath-Siskiou Wildlands Ctr. v.