Cnty. Council of Prince George's Cnty. v. Zimmer Dev. Co.
[…] (20) Description of the physical appearance of proposed buildings (where specifically required), through the use of architectural elevations of facades (seen from public areas), or through other illustrative drawings, photographs, or renderings deemed appropriate by the Planning Board; and


(21) Any other pertinent information.

PGCC § 27–282(e).

An SDP must include “[a] reproducible site plan showing buildings, functional use areas, circulation, and relationships between them....” PGCC § 27–527(b)(1).

The approval process regarding Detailed Design Plans under LU § 25–210

is similar to the process the District Council argues applies here to CDPs and SDPs. The District Council is authorized expresslyto “review a final decision of the county planning board to approve or disapprove a detailed site plan.” LU § 25–210(a). Parties of record before the District Council may appeal to the District Council a decision of the Planning Board, or the District Council may review the decisions on its initiative. LU § 25–210(a). The District Council's determination after review is “a final decision.”