Clouser v. Marie
[…] For the same reason, we need not reach Clouser's contention that the Superior Court erred by concluding that the amended complaint failed to state a claim for breach of contract because it did not sufficiently allege damages.

Clouser, 2022 WL 453551, at *4. Title 24, Section 2930(a) of the Delaware Code provides, in part: "Nothing in this chapter obligates a buyer, tenant, seller or landlord to pay compensation to a broker or brokerage organization unless that party has entered into a written brokerage agreement with the broker or brokerage organization specifying the compensation terms." 24 Del. C. § 2930(a).

(8) Finally, Clouser contends that the Superior Court erred by considering Marie's "arguments from outside the Answer" when deciding the motion to dismiss or for judgment on the pleadings.