Cliffstar Corp. v. Alpine Foods, LLC
[…] Stat. §402.606(1)(c). Upon receipt of the cranberries from Jensen, Alpine took title to them, froze them, and began making payments in accordance with the Agreement (see FF-10-12). CL-3: In order to justifiably revoke its acceptance of the cranberries, Alpine had to "show that the goods failed to conform to the contract and that the nonconformity substantially impaired their value". H.B. Fuller Co. v. Kinetic Systems, Inc., 932 F.2d 681, 687 (7th Cir. 1991) (emphasis added, applying Wisconsin law); Wis. Stat. §402.608(1). CL-4: "Revocation of acceptance must occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it." Wis. Stat. §402.608 (2).

CL-5: Alpine has failed to prove that it revoked its acceptance of the 2008 crop within a reasonable time after it discovered or reasonably should have discovered the ground for it.