Cliffstar Corp. v. Alpine Foods, LLC
[…] Jensen's June 16, 2011 deposition testimony, EV-210. Although Mr. Jensen testified at trial that his deposition testimony was mistaken (TR-342-343), I credit his deposition testimony, as it was closer in time to the event. FF-5: The Orthene 97 labeling instructions prohibited tank mixing those two chemicals. EV-262. FF-6: The Federal Insecticide, Fungicide and Rodenticide Act, 7 U.S.C. §136j(a)(2)(G), states that "[i]t shall be unlawful for any person . . . to use any registered pesticide in a manner inconsistent with its labeling".

FF-7: Wisconsin Statutes ("Wis. Stat.") §94.70(3)(g) states that "[n]o person may . . . [u]se any pesticide in a manner inconsistent with its labeling".