Clarke v. Acting Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Examples of rational systems are: bookkeeping, internal combustion engines, electric wiring systems, house building, farm management and navigation.
Tatum v. Saul, No. CV 20-4276, 2021 WL 1020402, at *4 (C.D. Cal. Mar. 17, 2021) (quoting DOT Code 241.367-038). Here, Clarke testified that she had only an 11th grade education, had not obtained a GED, and after high school only received vocational training. (Administrative Tr. at 16). Under SSA regulations, that is considered having only a limited education. 20 C.F.R. § 416.964(b)(3) (“We generally consider that a 7th grade through the 11th grade level of formal education is a limited education.”).