Clark v. State
[…] Indeed, Clark's appellate brief admitted that there "is no question in this case that the forgery and insurance fraud occurred", but contended the evidence does not show that he committed the fraud. We disagree.

O.C.G.A. § 33-1-9 (a): "Any natural person who knowingly or willfully: (3) Issues fake or counterfeit insurance policies, certificates of insurance, insurance identification cards, or insurance binders commits the crime of insurance fraud."