In re C.J.
[…] Section 362, subdivision (a) gives the juvenile court broad authority to fashion appropriate orders. It provides: "If a child is adjudged a dependent child of the court on the ground that the child is a person described by Section 300, the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child . . ." This provision has been construed to allow the court to order a parent to participate in counseling as part of reunification services. (In re Nolan W. (2009) 45 Cal.4th 1217, 1228-1229.) (See also § 245.5 ["In addition to all other powers granted by law, the juvenile court may direct all such orders to the parent, parents, or guardians of a minor who is subject to any proceedings under this chapter as the court deems necessary and proper for the best interests of . . . the minor."].) It has also been applied to orders made at review hearings. (See Bridget A. v. Superior Court (2007) 148 Cal.App.4th 285, 309 [order at six-month review hearing].)