City of Oshkosh v. Wirth
[…] When the cars reached 775 Weatherstone, the car with Wirth in the backseat parked eight houses away. All of the girls in the car, including Wirth, remained in the car while the individuals in the second car "beaned and sauerkrauted and egged" the van in the driveway. Wirth rested without presenting any contrary evidence.

¶ 6 The trial court found Wirth guilty, "based upon clear, satisfactory and convincing evidence . . . that you chipped in and all the girls knew what was going on that evening."

¶ 7 The City's ordinance adopts WIS. STAT. § 947.01, which provides:

Whoever, in a public or private place, engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance is guilty of a Class B misdemeanor.

¶ 8 Even a cursory review of the evidence demonstrates that Wirth's conduct does not fall into any of the specifically enumerated categories forbidden in the City's disorderly conduct ordinance.