City of New York v. Harbinger Capital Partners Offshore Manager LLC
[…] Costs of the proceeding shall not be awarded against a person who did not dispute the judgment debtor's interest or right to possession.
CPLR 5225(c), "Documents to effect payment or delivery," states the following, in pertinent part: "the court may order any person to execute and deliver any document necessary to effect payment or delivery." CPLR 5227, "Payment of debts owed to judgment debtor," states the following, in pertinent part: