CITY OF KENAI v. STATE, PUC
[…] Homer Electric joined in the motion to dismiss, and Matanuska Telephone submitted a statement of position supporting the Commission and Homer Electric.

AS 42.05.551, Review and enforcement, provides in part:

(a) All final orders of the commission [APUC] are subject to judicial review in accordance with AS 44.62.560 — 44.62.570 of the Administrative Procedure Act.

AS 44.62.560, Judicial review, provides in part:

(a) Judicial review by the superior court of a final administrative order may be had by filing a notice of appeal in accordance with the applicable rules of court governing appeals in civil matters.

Alaska Rule of Appellate Procedure 602 provides for time and notice of appeals, and for bonds on appeal.