City of Jacksonville v. Mun. Elec. Auth. of Ga.
[…] Similar to the Revenue Bond Law, Section 132 of the MEAG Act includes qualifying language making the adjudication of those contracts which are not security for revenue bonds "forever conclusive and binding upon such political subdivisions and the resident citizens and property owners of this state." Id. § 46-3-132(f). However, Section 131 of the MEAG Act does not limit the conclusive effect of judgments to only Georgia entities: "[T]he judgment of the superior court so confirming and validating the issuance of the bonds and the security therefor shall be forever conclusive upon the validity of the bonds and the security therefor." Id. § 46-3-131(k).

Greensboro Lumber Co. v. Ga. Power Co., 643 F. Supp. 1345, 1376 (N.D. Ga. 1986) (stating that the Superior Court of Fulton County must validate the issuance of all MEAG revenue bonds); Thompson v. Mun. Elec.