City of Henderson v. Donnelly
[…] Sierra Packaging & Converting, LLC v. Chief Admin. Officer of OSHA, 133 Nev. ___, ___, 406 P.3d 522, 524 (Ct. App. 2017) (internal quotation marks omitted). Our review is limited to the record before the agency, Gandy v. State ex rel. Div. of Investigation & Narcotics, 96 Nev. 281, 282, 607 P.2d 581, 582-83 (1980), and we will not overturn the agency's factual findings if they are supported by substantial evidence, City of N. Las Vegas v. Warburton, 127 Nev. 682, 686, 262 P.3d 715, 718 (2011); see NRS 233B.135(3)(e), (f). Substantial evidence is that "which a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion." Nev. Pub. Emps.' Ret. Bd. v. Smith, 129 Nev. 618, 624, 310 P.3d 560, 564 (2013) (quoting Schepcoff v. State Indus. Ins. Sys., 109 Nev. 322, 325, 849 P.2d 271, 273 (1993)).