City of Dallas Texas v. Hall
[…] See id.

"The mission of the [National Wildlife Refuge] System is to administer a national network of lands and waters for the conservation, management, and where appropriate, restoration of the fish, wildlife, and plant resources and their habitats within the United States for the benefit of past and future generations of Americans." 16 U.S.C. § 668dd(a)(2). In its Complaint, the City itself identifies the policy of the NWSRAA as ensuring that "each refuge shall be managed to fulfill the mission of the [National Wildlife Refuge] System, as well as the specific purposes for which that refuge was established." (City Compl. ¶ 57.)