City of Carrollton v. Paxton
[…] See 40 George E. Dix & Schmolesky, Texas Practice—Criminal Practice & Procedure § 11.5 (3d ed. 2011) ("There is probably no meaningful distinction between a capias and an arrest warrant." (citing Freeman v. State, 45 S.W.3d 655, 657-58 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2000, pet. ref'd) ("[W]hile in theory a capias is distinct from a warrant of arrest, and issues under different circumstances, in practice there tends to be some blurring."))).

See Tex. Gov't Code § 552.0035(a).

See id. § 552.002 ("public information" means, inter alia, "information that is . . . collected, assembled, or maintained under a law or ordinance or in connection with the transaction of official business . . . by a governmental body").

In its fourth issue, the City asserts that the Attorney General and district court erred in compelling disclosure of a booking photo or "mug shot" of Benzer's neighbor that had been taken following her arrest.